Salsa, Bachata, & Merengue Workshop

5:30 pm - 7 pm
​  $30

Art Is Motion Dance Studio

4470 Satellite Blvd Ste 201 & 202

Duluth GA, 30096

7 pm Ballroom X

8 pm Salsa Performance

9 pm Ballroom IV

dance@artismotion.org

7 pm Ballroom I

8 pm Silver Ballroom

9 pm Silver Tango

Please check our website calendar for updates
Events & classes are subject to change


 

12 pm Yoga Flow

7 pm  Ballroom III

12 pm Yoga Flow




6 pm Line Dance

7 pm VW & QS

7 pm Latin Club I I
8 pm Stretch & Strengthen

8 pm Latin Club III

12 pm Yoga Flow






7 pm  WCS /Hustle V

8 pm Stretch & Strengthen

8 pm Salsa Perform

12 pm Yoga Flow

7 pm  Ballroom III

            

      

​6 pm Hip Hop

7 pm Bronze Ballroom

7 pm  Belly Dance

8 pm Ballroom I

8 pm Gentle Yoga

9 pm Ballroom VI

9 pm  Modern Dance

7pm Bronze Ballroom

8pm Latin Club VI

9pm Ballroom III

7 pm Ballroom IX

8 pm Salsa Performance

9 pm Ballroom IV

Each Coast Swing

Workshop

   8 - 9:30 pm

  $30

7 pm Beginner Ballroom

            

      

​6 pm Hip Hop

7 pm Bronze Ballroom

7 pm  Belly Dance

8 pm Gentle Yoga

9 pm Ballroom VI

4 pm Latin Club IV

5 pm Restorative Yoga

8 pm Cha Cha & Tango Group Classes

9 pm  Dance Social

Smooth Technique

Workshop

   8 - 9:30 pm

  $30

            

      

​6 pm Hip Hop

7 pm Bronze Ballroom

7 pm  Belly Dance

8 pm Ballroom I

8 pm Gentle Yoga

9 pm Ballroom VI

9 pm  Modern Dance

678-577-2823

1 pm Jazz

2 pm WC / Hustle II

3 pm Latin Club I
3 pm Flamenco

4:30 pm Gentle Yoga




6 pm Beginner Ballet

7 pm  Yoga Core
8 pm Silver Ballroom

9 pm Silver Tango

7 pm Beginner Ballroom




6 pm Beginner Ballet

7 pm  Yoga Core
8 pm Silver Ballroom

9 pm Silver Tango




6 pm Beginner Ballet

7 pm  Yoga Core
8 pm Silver Ballroom

9 pm Silver Tango

12 pm Yoga Flow






7 pm  WCS /Hustle V

8 pm Stretch & Strengthen

8 pm Salsa Perform

12 pm Yoga Flow






7 pm  WCS /Hustle V

8 pm Stretch & Strengthen

8 pm Salsa Perform

4 pm Latin Club IV

5 pm Restorative Yoga




6 pm Beginner Ballet

7 pm  Yoga Core
8 pm Silver Ballroom

9 pm Silver Tango

12 pm Yoga Flow

7 pm  Ballroom III




6 pm Beginner Ballet

7 pm  Yoga Core
8 pm Silver Ballroom

9 pm Silver Tango

7:30 WCS /Hustle III

8 pm  Latin Club II

8:30 Performance Grp

            

      

​6 pm Hip Hop

7 pm Bronze Ballroom

7 pm  Belly Dance

8 pm Ballroom II

8 pm Gentle Yoga

9 pm Ballroom VI

9 pm  Modern Dance

Top Shelf Dance Studio

1 pm Jazz

2 pm WC / Hustle II

3 pm Flamenco

4:30 pm Gentle Yoga

         Hip Hop

       Workshop
​      11 am - 4 pm

              $39

12 pm Yoga Flow




6 pm Line Dance

7 pm VW & QS

7 pm Latin Club I I
8 pm Stretch & Strengthen

8 pm Latin Club III

            

      

​6 pm Hip Hop

7 pm Bronze Ballroom

7 pm  Belly Dance

8 pm Gentle Yoga

9 pm Ballroom VI

9 pm  Modern Dance

1 pm Jazz

2 pm WC / Hustle II

3 pm Latin Club I
3 pm Flamenco

4:30 pm Gentle Yoga

Monthly Class Passes

7 pm Ballroom I

8 pm Silver Ballroom

9 pm Silver Tango

7 pm Beginner Salsa

April Calendar


Subscribe to receive our newsletter & specials!

7pm Bronze Ballroom

8pm Latin Club VI

9pm Ballroom III

4pm Latin Club IV

5 pm Restorative Yoga

12 pm Yoga Flow

7 pm  Ballroom III

Contact

12 pm Yoga Flow




6 pm Line Dance

7 pm VW & QS

7 pm Latin Club I I
8 pm Stretch & Strengthen

8 pm Latin Club III

Links

7 pm Ballroom I

8 pm Silver Ballroom

9 pm Silver Tango


7:30 WCS /Hustle III

8 pm  Latin Club I

8:30 Performance Grp

4 pm Latin Club IV

5 pm Restorative Yoga

7pm Bronze Ballroom

8pm Latin Club VI

9pm Ballroom III

7:30 WCS /Hustle III

8 pm  Latin Club I

8:30 Performance Grp

12 pm Yoga Flow




6 pm Line Dance

7 pm VW & QS

7 pm Latin Club I I
8 pm Stretch & Strengthen

8 pm Latin Club III

12 pm Yoga Flow






7 pm  WCS /Hustle V

8 pm Stretch & Strengthen

8 pm Salsa Perform

7:30 WCS /Hustle III

8 pm  Latin Club II

8:30 Performance Grp

12 pm Yoga Flow

7 pm  Ballroom III

12 pm Yoga Flow




6 pm Line Dance

7 pm VW & QS

7 pm Latin Club I I
8 pm Stretch & Strengthen

8 pm Latin Club III

AIM Dance Challenge

   2:30- 5:30 pm

  $30

   1 class - $15       4 classes - $55       8 classes - $99        12 Classes - $135      Unlimited Classes - $169

Mix N' Match classes inblueon the calendar

Unlimited Pass includes blue & red classes!

Passes are valid for the calendar month purchased. (No carry overs)

7 pm Ballroom IX

8 pm Salsa Performance

9 pm Ballroom IV

1 pm Jazz

2 pm WC / Hustle II

3 pm Latin Club I
3 pm Flamenco

4:30 pm Gentle Yoga

12 pm Yoga Flow






7 pm  WCS /Hustle V

8 pm Stretch & Strengthen

8 pm Salsa Perform

1 pm Jazz

2 pm WC / Hustle II

3 pm Latin Club I
3 pm Flamenco

4:30 pm Gentle Yoga